List of Sports Achievers
Close all Open All
XIX Commonwealth Games, New Delhi-2010
Sr. Image Name District Game
1 Puneet Rana KURUKSHETRA SWIMMING
2 Gagan Narang PANIPAT SHOOTING
3 Seema Antil SONIPAT ATHLETIC
4 Anil SONIPAT WRESTLING
5 Dilbag Singh SONIPAT BOXING
6 Paramjeet Singh BHIWANI BOXING
7 Joginder Kumar JHAJJAR WRESTLING
8 Manoj Kumar HISAR BOXING
9 Ravinder Singh JHAJJAR WRESTLING
10 Bharat JHAJJAR HOCKEY
11 Anita BHIWANI WRESTLING
12 Harpreet Singh KARNAL SHOOTING
13 Deepak Sharma SONIPAT SHOOTING
14 Vijender Singh BHIWANI BOXING
15 Geeta BHIWANI WRESTLING
16 Babita BHIWANI WRESTLING
17 Prashant BHIWANI SWIMMING
18 Sandeep BHIWANI ATHLETIC
19 Sombir BHIWANI CYCLING
20 Yogeshwar SONIPAT WRESTLING
21 Dharmender JHAJJAR WRESTLING
22 Krishna HISAR ATHLETIC
23 Nirmala HISAR WRESTLING
24 Jai HISAR BOXING
25 Satbir YAMUNA NAGAR CYCLING
26 Rupinder YAMUNA NAGAR NET BALL
27 Deepika YAMUNA NAGAR HOCKEY
28 Sushil WRESTLING
29 Bharatinder KURUKSHETRA ATHLETIC
30 Surinder KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
31 Ritu KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
32 Sandeep KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
33 Suman JIND WRESTLING
34 Dinesh BHIWANI BOXING
35 Saina BADMINTON
36 jasjeet KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
37 Anil SONIPAT WRESTLING
38 Joydeep KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
39 Manoj JHAJJAR WRESTLING
40 Sardar SIRSA HOCKEY
41 Rani KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
42 Anisa FARIDABAD SHOOTING
43 Anuraj FARIDABAD SHOOTING
44 Om Parkash GURGAON ATHLETIC
45 Rajinder WRESTLING
46 Akhil ROHTAK BOXING
47 Vinod CYCLING
48 Dharmbir ROHTAK ATHLETIC
49 Sunil ATHLETIC
50 Rajender ATHLETIC
51 Sushma SONIPAT ATHLETIC
52 Manjeet ATHLETIC
53 Poonam HISAR HOCKEY
54 Navin SWIMMING
55 Anil ATHLETIC
56 Santosh NET BALL
57 Deepa SONIPAT SHOTPUT
58 Amit Kumar SONIPAT ATHLETIC
59 Parveen SHOOTING
Asian Games-2010
Sr. Image Name District Game
1 Gagan Narang PANIPAT SHOOTING
2 Paramjeet Singh BHIWANI BOXING
3 Ravinder Singh JHAJJAR WRESTLING
4 Bharat JHAJJAR HOCKEY
5 Vijender Singh BHIWANI BOXING
6 Sombir BHIWANI CYCLING
7 Krishna HISAR ATHLETIC
8 Bharatinder KURUKSHETRA ATHLETIC
9 Sandeep KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
10 Annu Raj FARIDABAD SHOOTING
11 Dinesh BHIWANI BOXING
12 Saina BADMINTON
13 Vikas BHIWANI BOXING
14 Sanjeev YAMUNA NAGAR SHOOTING
15 Anup GURGAON KABADDI
16 Kavita JIND KABADDI
17 Kavita JIND KABADDI
18 Sardar SIRSA HOCKEY
19 Om Parkash GURGAON ATHLETIC
20 Vinod CYCLING
21 Rajender ATHLETIC
London Olympic Games-2012
Sr. Image Name District Game
1 Gagan Narang PANIPAT SHOOTING
2 Seema Antil SONIPAT ATHLETIC
3 Manoj Kumar HISAR BOXING
4 Vijender Singh BHIWANI BOXING
5 Geeta BHIWANI WRESTLING
6 Yogeshwar SONIPAT WRESTLING
7 Krishna HISAR ATHLETIC
8 Jai HISAR BOXING
9 Sushil WRESTLING
10 Sandeep KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
11 Saina BADMINTON
12 Vikas BHIWANI BOXING
13 Sanjeev YAMUNA NAGAR SHOOTING
14 Sardar SIRSA HOCKEY
15 Amit ROHTAK WRESTLING
16 Anuraj FARIDABAD SHOOTING
17 Garima GURGAON JUDO
18 Om Parkash GURGAON ATHLETIC
19 Sumit KARNAL BOXING
20th Commonwealth Games held at Glasgow(Scotland) in 2014.(23rd July to 4th August, 2014
Sr. Image Name District Game
1 Seema Antil SONIPAT ATHLETIC
2 Harpreet Singh KARNAL SHOOTING
3 Vijender Singh BHIWANI BOXING
4 Babita BHIWANI WRESTLING
5 Yogeshwar SONIPAT WRESTLING
6 Krishna HISAR ATHLETIC
7 Deepika YAMUNA NAGAR HOCKEY
8 Sushil WRESTLING
9 Ritu KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
10 Vinesh BHIWANI WRESTLING
11 Sanjeev YAMUNA NAGAR SHOOTING
12 Bajrang JHAJJAR WRESTLING
13 Sardar SIRSA HOCKEY
14 Navjot KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
15 Jaspreet KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
16 Rani KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
17 Anisa FARIDABAD SHOOTING
18 Pooja BHIWANI BOXING
19 Garima GURGAON JUDO
20 Om Parkash GURGAON ATHLETIC
21 Sumit KARNAL BOXING
22 Amit SONIPAT WRESTLING
23 Lalita HISAR WRESTLING
24 Sakshi ROHTAK WRESTLING
25 Satyawart ROHTAK WRESTLING
26 Geetika HISAR WRESTLING
27 Mandeep HISAR BOXING
28 Gurpal FATEHABAD SHOOTING
29 Pawan SONIPAT WRESTLING
30 Poonam HISAR HOCKEY
31 pinki HISAR BOXING
32 Meena FARIDABAD SHOOTING
33 Aarti Singh REWARI SHOOTING
34 Manoj KAITHAL BOXING
35 Parveen SONIPAT BOXING
36 Manjeet ROHTAK JUDO
37 Vikender HISAR JUDO
38 Parikshit ROHTAK JUDO
39 Jeena FARIDABAD JUDO
40 Ankur SONIPAT SHOOTING
41 Parshant BHIWANI SWIMMING
42 Jai Deep ROHTAK ATHLETIC
43 Manjeet KARNAL CYCLING
44 Savita HISAR HOCKEY
17th Asian Games held at Inchoen(South Korea)
Sr. Image Name District Game
1 Manoj Kumar HISAR BOXING
2 Ravinder Singh JHAJJAR WRESTLING
3 Harpreet Singh KARNAL SHOOTING
4 Babita BHIWANI WRESTLING
5 Prashant BHIWANI SWIMMING
6 Sandeep BHIWANI ATHLETIC
7 Yogeshwar SONIPAT WRESTLING
8 Dharmender JHAJJAR WRESTLING
9 Deepika YAMUNA NAGAR HOCKEY
10 Ritu KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
11 Naveen HISAR WRESTLING
12 Vikas BHIWANI BOXING
13 Vinesh BHIWANI WRESTLING
14 Sanjeev YAMUNA NAGAR SHOOTING
15 Surjeet SONIPAT KABADDI
16 Surjeet HISAR KABADDI
17 Parveen PANIPAT KABADDI
18 Shweta FARIDABAD SHOOTING
19 Bajrang JHAJJAR WRESTLING
20 Anup GURGAON KABADDI
21 Priyanka BHIWANI KABADDI
22 Kavita JIND KABADDI
23 Sardar SIRSA HOCKEY
24 Anita FARIDABAD KABADDI
25 Navjot KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
26 Jaspreet KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
27 Narender HISAR WRESTLING
28 Narender HISAR WRESTLING
29 Rani KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
30 Dushyant JHAJJAR ROWING
31 Anisa FARIDABAD SHOOTING
32 Pooja BHIWANI BOXING
33 Om Parkash GURGAON ATHLETIC
34 Satyawart ROHTAK WRESTLING
35 Geetika HISAR WRESTLING
36 Pawan SONIPAT WRESTLING
37 Akhil ROHTAK BOXING
38 Sunil ATHLETIC
39 Rajender ATHLETIC
40 Sushma SONIPAT ATHLETIC
41 Poonam HISAR HOCKEY
42 Deepa SONIPAT SHOTPUT
43 Amit Kumar SONIPAT ATHLETIC
44 Ankur SONIPAT SHOOTING
45 Jai Deep ROHTAK ATHLETIC
46 Inderjeet BHIWANI ATHLETIC
47 Monika KURUKSHETRA HOCKEY
48 Savita HISAR HOCKEY
49 Sangram SONIPAT SHOOTING
50 Nirmala PANIPAT VOLLEYBALL
51 Joginder BHIWANI BASKET BALL
52 Sonia JIND HANDBALL
53 Ritu JIND BEACH HANDBALL
54 Avin ROHTAK HANDBALL
55 Sonu ROHTAK ROWING
56 Rakesh SONIPAT BADMINTON
57 Narender PANIPAT ATHLETIC
58 Tarun HISAR BADMINTON
59 Rimpy JIND HANDBALL
60 Karamjyoti ROHTAK ATHLETIC
61 Karampal HISAR JUDO
62 Rajesh SONIPAT ATHLETIC
63 Rajesh SONIPAT ATHLETIC
64 Vinod SONIPAT ATHLETIC
65 Amit SONIPAT ATHLETIC
66 Gyanender BHIWANI ATHLETIC
67 Anumit JIND BEACH HANDBALL
68 Arvind HISAR ATHLETIC
69 Sunil ROHTAK ATHLETIC
70 Gurmail JIND BEACH HANDBALL
71 Tarif JHAJJAR ARCHERY
72 Poonam PANCHKULA TABLE TENNIS
73 Jasvant HISAR TAEKWONDO
74 Rakesh JHAJJAR HANDBALL
75 Manu GURGAON GOLF
Para Asian Games- 2010
Sr. Image Name District Game
1 Bharat JHAJJAR HOCKEY
2 Deepa SONIPAT SHOTPUT
3 Amit Kumar SONIPAT ATHLETIC
4 Parshant BHIWANI SWIMMING
5 Jai Deep ROHTAK ATHLETIC
6 Naveen JHAJJAR ATHLETIC
7 Sunil SONIPAT HANDBALL
8 Rakesh SONIPAT BADMINTON
9 Narender PANIPAT ATHLETIC
10 Rajesh SONIPAT ATHLETIC
11 Vinod SONIPAT ATHLETIC
12 Gyanender BHIWANI ATHLETIC