Bheem Award
Bheem Award

The Bheem Awards are given by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, government of India to recognize outstanding achievement in National sports. From the year 2001, the award is given only in disciplines falling under the following categories:

  • Olympic Games / Asian Games / Commonwealth Games
  • Indigenous Games
  • World Cup / World Championship Disciplines and Cricket
List of Bheem Award of Haryana State
  • 151 Players in Haryana
  • 5 Lacs by Govt. of Haryana.
  • Roadways bus travel free
Eligibility of Bheem Award

Haryana Governor Jagannath Pahadia said on Thursday that the State Government had given away cash awards worth Rs. 23 crore to about 7,000 sportspersons during the past five years.

Speaking after conferring the Bheem Awards at a function in Raj Bhavan here, he announced that Rs. 10 crore would be given as scholarships to 5,000 sportspersons next year.

List of Award2 of Haryana State
# Name Game District Father Name Date
1 Geeta ATHLETIC GURGAON
2 Rajender More WRESTLING
3 Bahadur ATHLETIC SIRSA
4 Kapil CRICKET
5 Hawa BOXING BHIWANI
6 Mehtab BOXING BHIWANI
7 Jagroop WRESTLING SONIPAT
8 Sabar ATHLETIC YAMUNA NAGAR
9 Rajender CRICKET ROHTAK
10 OmParkash BASKET BALL JIND
11 Bhim ATHLETIC BHIWANI
12 Khushi BASKET BALL
13 Ravinder CRICKET
14 Balwant VOLLEYBALL KAITHAL
15 Sarkar CRICKET FARIDABAD
16 Sunder ATHLETIC BHIWANI
17 Tilak TABLE TENNIS PANCHKULA
18 Jagdish WRESTLING SONIPAT
19 J.S.Rao CRICKET REWARI
20 Jagmati VOLLEYBALL ROHTAK
21 Dalel VOLLEYBALL KURUKSHETRA
22 Lakshman VOLLEYBALL AMBALA
23 Ajmer BASKET BALL
24 OmParkash VOLLEYBALL
25 Sunita GYMNASTIC
26 Rajinder ATHLETIC BHIWANI
27 Chand ATHLETIC JIND
28 Sandeep Sharma VOLLEYBALL KURUKSHETRA
29 Suresh WRESTLING ROHTAK
30 Chetan CRICKET FARIDABAD
31 Dharam CRICKET FARIDABAD
32 Hanuman Yadav VOLLEYBALL NARNAUL
33 Kuldeep WRESTLING SONIPAT
34 Jagdish VOLLEYBALL HISAR
35 Sant ATHLETIC JHAJJAR
36 Ashok Garg WRESTLING ROHTAK
37 Dharambir WRESTLING SONIPAT
38 Shakti ATHLETIC BHIWANI
39 Charan Rathi ATHLETIC JHAJJAR
40 Rajender Bhanwala ROWING SONIPAT
41 Rohtash WRESTLING SONIPAT
42 Leela WRESTLING BHIWANI
43 Sandeep BOXING BHIWANI
44 Rajender JUDO HISAR
45 Raj Sangwan BOXING BHIWANI
46 Satywan WRESTLING ROHTAK
47 Poonam ATHLETIC GURGAON
48 Narender JUDO HISAR
49 Sanjay BOXING BHIWANI
50 Ashan KABADDI BHIWANI
51 Sandeep HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
52 Sunita ATHLETIC
53 Sanjeev HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
54 Pritam HOCKEY SONIPAT
55 Jasvir JUDO HISAR
56 Sangeeta VOLLEYBALL BHIWANI
57 Tejbir WRESTLING SONIPAT
58 Satish JUDO HISAR
59 Chander Rathi ATHLETIC FARIDABAD
60 Sandeep HANDBALL BHIWANI
61 Bhupinder HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
62 Arti JUDO HISAR
63 Sanjay WRESTLING SONIPAT
64 Poonam GYMNASTIC HISAR
65 Virender JUDO HISAR
66 Karambir JUDO HISAR
67 Narender WRESTLING JIND
68 Surender HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
69 Anuradha JUDO PANCHKULA
70 Ram KORFBALL ROHTAK
71 Anil ATHLETIC BHIWANI
72 Kamla HOCKEY ROHTAK
73 Shamsher KABADDI SONIPAT
74 Yashpal JUDO HISAR
75 Balwinder HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
76 Sunita HOCKEY ROHTAK
77 Amir VOLLEYBALL PANCHKULA
78 Jatender BOXING ROHTAK
79 Ram KABADDI BHIWANI
80 Inder Singh ROWING YAMUNA NAGAR
81 Naresh WRESTLING BHIWANI
82 Gurpreet HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
83 Saurabh TABLE TENNIS HISAR
84 Sunita WRESTLING HISAR
85 Arvind JUDO HISAR
86 Manoj WRESTLING JHAJJAR
87 Simarjeet HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
88 Mamta HOCKEY ROHTAK
89 Shushma BOXING REWARI
90 Virender WRESTLING BHIWANI
91 Geetika WRESTLING HISAR
92 Ramesh KABADDI HISAR
93 Shweta SHOOTING FARIDABAD
94 Naresh Yadav YACHTING REWARI
95 Meena BOXING BHIWANI
96 Suman HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
97 Satbir ATHLETIC REWARI
98 Sujeet WRESTLING JHAJJAR
99 Sanjay VOLLEYBALL PANCHKULA
100 Neha WRESTLING FARIDABAD
101 Archna JUDO HISAR
102 Jasjeet HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
103 Dinesh VOLLEYBALL PANCHKULA
104 Navin WRESTLING SONIPAT
105 Rajwinder HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
106 Jyotsna BOXING HISAR
107 Krishna ATHLETIC HISAR
108 Manoj SHOOTING ROHTAK
109 Bhupinder ATHLETIC FARIDABAD
110 Joydeep HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
111 Girraj PARALYMPIC FARIDABAD
112 Saroj ATHLETIC HISAR
113 Sunil BOXING BHIWANI
114 Virender JUDO ROHTAK
115 Vivek SHOOTING GURGAON
116 Amit WRESTLING ROHTAK
117 Sukhbir PARALYMPIC BHIWANI
118 Dinesh BOXING BHIWANI
119 Suman WRESTLING ROHTAK
120 Sunita PARALYMPIC ROHTAK
121 Jayati TAEKWONDO YAMUNA NAGAR
122 Gyanender PARALYMPIC BHIWANI
123 Kavita BOXING HISAR
124 Om ATHLETIC GURGAON
125 Jatender BOXING BHIWANI
126 NirmlaDevi WRESTLING KARNAL
127 Rajesh PARALYMPIC SONIPAT
128 Dharuv ROLLER SKATING HOCKEY FARIDABAD
129 Yashdeep ROLLER SKATING HOCKEY SIRSA
130 Kavita BOXING BHIWANI
131 Seema ATHLETIC SONIPAT
132 Parshant PARALYMPIC BHIWANI
133 Sube VOLLEYBALL PANCHKULA
134 Harpreet SHOOTING KARNAL
135 Rajender WRESTLING KURUKSHETRA
136 Dilbag BOXING BHIWANI
137 Anisha SHOOTING FARIDABAD
138 Manjeet JUDO ROHTAK
139 Bhartender ATHLETIC KURUKSHETRA
140 Milanpreet ROLLER SKATING HOCKEY SIRSA
141 Ritu HOCKEY KURUKSHETRA
142 Luxmi PARALYMPIC FARIDABAD
143 Keshav BADMINTON ROHTAK
144 Meena BOXING BHIWANI
145 Anil ATHLETIC BHIWANI
146 Geeta WRESTLING BHIWANI
147 Sandeep Sharma VOLLEYBALL KURUKSHETRA
148 Amit WRESTLING ROHTAK